Master Member List

Members_Membership-Homepage

2016-17 Orange Bowl Committee Officers

 

Chavies

 

Michael B. Chavies, President & Chair

 

 

Slesnick

 

Don Slesnick, President & Chair-Elect

 

 

ResizedSean_Pittman2

 

Sean Pittman, 1st Vice Chair

 

 

Romano,_Jose_C.

 

José C. Romano, 2nd Vice Chair

 

 

Houser_Bradley_D.

 

Bradley D. Houser, Secretary

 

 

Frank-Gonzalez-Resized

 

Frank Gonzalez, Treasurer

 

 

OB_LeeStapleton_Final3288

 

Lee Stapleton, Immediate Past President & Chair

 

 

Poms

 

Eric L. Poms, Chief Executive Officer

 

 

 

2016-17 Orange Bowl Committee Board of Directors

Timothy A. Battle

Shawn D. Crews

Shaun M. Davis

Albert E. Dotson Jr.

Gerald Grant Jr.

Marlon A. Hill

Yvonne Turner Johnson

Christopher E. Knight

Matthew E. Morrall

Ann E. Pope

Peter T. Pruitt Jr.

Jeff. E. Rubin

John P. (Jack) Seiler

Robert J. Shafer Jr.

Mario Trueba

Douglas P. Wiley


Active Members

2014     Sergio Abreu Jr.

2009     Thad W. Adams

2011     Ronald Albert Jr.

2010     Matthew J. Allen

2015     Sergio O. Alvarez-Mena

2011     Suzanne Amaducci-Adams

2011     Sheldon T. Anderson

2014     Kathy Antonello

2008     Agustin R. Arellano Jr.

2005     Agustin R. Arellano Sr.

2007     Don Bailey Jr.

2011     Greg Barnes

2010     Jeffrey S. Bartel

2005     Timothy A. Battle

2011     Brett Beveridge

2005     Lettie J. Bien

2015     Glenn A. Blackwood

2012     Alfred A. Bunge

2009     Raoul G. Cantero

2011     Willie L. Carpenter

2000     Michael B. Chavies

2008     C.L. Conroy

2008     Kevin W. Crews

2012     Henri Crockett

2006     John K. Crotty

2016    Jose E. Cueto

2006     Shaun M. Davis

2006     William C. Davis

2008     Luis A. de Armas

2014     Albert de Cardenas

2010     Toshikazu Dezaki

2015     Ernie Diaz

2010     Mark R. Dissette

2016    Carlos A. Dominguez

2010     Joseph Echevarria Jr.

2006     Coleman G. Edmunds

2008     Bernardo (Bernie) Fernandez Jr., M.D.

2015     Rudy Fernandez

2008     Alex Fraser           

2014     Robert Christophe Frazier

2011     Carlos F. Garcia

2016     Jim Gainey

2008     Frank Gonzalez

2009     Sergio M. Gonzalez

2012     Xavier E. Gonzalez

2008     Gretchen Goslin

2013     Melissa Gracey

2010     Gerald Grant Jr.

2011     Eduardo A. Gross

2006     Wm. Andrew Haggard

2015     Maria A. Harrison

2011     Christopher E. Havlicek

2008     David R. Heffernan

2006     Adolfo Henriques

2002     Sara B. Herald

2009     Luis (Wicho) Hernandez

2009     Marlon A. Hill

2015     Alan Hooper

2009     Bradley D. Houser

2007     Yolanda Cash Jackson

2005     Charles H. Johnson

2010     Yvonne Turner Johnson, MD

2015     Ed Joyce

2008     Danny Kanell

2011     Neisen O. Kasdin

1997     Ruben Jose King-Shaw Jr.

2008     Keith Koenig

2015     Tiffani G. Lee

2015     Eric Todd Levin

2011     Robert B. Lochrie III

2014     Nan A. Markowitz

2010     Vicki H. Matthews

2010     Mark McCormick

2016     Steven E. McCraney

2016     Derek McDowell

2011     Steven McKean

2015     Roddy Melendez

2006     Lincoln S. Mendez

2016     Todd Mestepey

2011     Harley W. Miller

2013     Trellanee Moore-Adderley

2011     Jimmy L. Morales

2015     Michael E. Moran

2014     Dev Ramesh Motwani

2005     Mario Murgado

2012     Carter T. Nance

2016     Leslie Bauknight Nixon, J.D., Ed. D.

2011     John Offerdahl

2012     William H. Parker Jr.

2010     Timothy R. Petrillo

2012     James M. Pfleger

2013     George Pino

2005     Sean Pittman

2008     Timothy J. Plummer

2008     Scott D. Ponce

2008     Ann E. Pope

2014     Brian Poulin

2008     Julio A. Ramirez

2007     Benjamine Reid

2009     Darryl T. Robinson

2005     José C. Romano

2006     Jeff E. Rubin

2013     Roland Sanchez-Medina Jr.

2010     Stephen H. Schott

2008     Wayne S. Schuchts

2014     Douglas M. Seaton

2008     Tony Segreto

2008     Robert J. Shafer Jr.

2016     Dave Shula

2014     Effie D. Silva

2008     Scott K. Sime

2013     Don Slesnick III

2012     Javier Alberto Soto

2008     Peter K. Spillis

2011     Salo Sredni

2015     Michele L. Stocker

2015     Kim Stone

2014     Hector Tundidor Jr.

2008     Jesse J. Tyson

2008     John W. Underwood Jr.

2011     Ignacio Urbieta

2010     Peter (Chip) Vandenberg Jr.

2015     Henry Viera

2011     Jimmy E. Whited

2012     Stu Wyllie


Senior Members

1998     Nelson L. Adams III, M.D.

1984     Walter H. Alford

2002     Betty Amos

1989     Richard P. (Dick) Anderson

2000     Antonio L. Argiz*

1997     Hilarie Bass

1978     Fred Berens

1993     Vincent L. Berkeley  Jr.

1990     Philip F. Blumberg

2006     Luis E. Boué

1994     Josie Romano Brown

1997     Msgr. Franklyn M. Casale

1967     Everett Todd Clay

1979     Charles E. Cobb Jr.

2001     Bruce Jay Colan

1986     Dean C. Colson*

2003     Shawn D. Crews

1989     Alfonso A. Cueto*              

1974     James L. Davis

1989     Nancy Jean Davis

1994     Alan T. Dimond

1993     Albert E. Dotson Jr.*

1989     Albert E. Dotson Sr.* 

1986     Robert C. Ellyson

1982     Robert L. Epling*

2003     T. Willard Fair

1992     Michael T. Fay

1990     Regina Jollivette Frazier

2000     Robert E. Gallagher Jr.

1995     Larry Gautier

2000     O. Ford Gibson*

2003     Jorge L. Gomez

1995     Sandra B. Gonzalez-Levy

1983     M. Lewis Hall III

1987     H.C. (Buddy) Henry Jr.

2001     Andrew P. Hertz*

1981     Arthur H. Hertz*

2002     Laura Morgan Horton

2001     Robert W. Hudson

1986     Sherrill W. Hudson*

1990     Daryl L. Jones

1987     Edgar C. Jones Jr.*

2001     Manuel (Manny) Kadre

1996     Barry T. Kates

1994     William H. (Bill) Kerdyk Jr.

2004     David H. Kniseley

1987     C. Frasuer Knight

1993     Christopher E. Knight*

1998     Michael Kosnitzky

1991     Joseph P. Lacher

2004     Beatrice Louissaint

2001     Angel Medina Jr.

1989     Cristina L. Mendoza

2003     John T. Mestepey

2003     Denise Mincey-Mills

1990     Nathaniel Moore

1993     Charles O. Morgan Jr.

2003     Matthew E. Morrall

1979     W. Allen Morris

2000     Rene V. Murai

1992     Susan Potter Norton*

1998     Phillis Oeters*

2003     Tom Pennekamp

1993     William R. Perry III

1975     H. Jack Pfleger Jr.

1997     Jeffrey A. Pfleger, CPA

1996     Carlos Planas

1993     Aaron S. Podhurst

1994     S. Daniel (Danny) Ponce*

2001     T. Gene Prescott

1995     Peter T.  Pruitt Jr.*

1982     Walter L. Revell

1997     Cori Zywotow Rice

1996     Jeffrey T. Roberts*

2004     Shelley Daniel Rutherford

2004     Carlos A. Sabater

2000     Jose M. (Pepe) Sanchez

2000     Eduardo M. Sardiña

1989     Frank Scruggs

1974     E.E. (Pete) Seiler Jr., DVM

1994     John P. (Jack) Seiler, Esq.

2002     Darryl K. Sharpton

1997     Don Slesnick

2003     Philip P. Smith

2002     Lee Stapleton

1996     Ronald G. Stone

2002     Gino Torretta

2002     Mario Trueba

2003     Hope G. Victor

1985     David S. Walker Jr.

2004     Douglas P. Wiley

1982     G. Ed Williamson II*

1992     Steven H. Wood

1995     Thomas D. Wood Jr.*

1974     Thomas D. Wood Sr.*

2002     J. Hayes Worley Jr.

1997     Stephen N. Zack


Corporate Members

1996     American Airlines - Christine Valls

 

2007     AT&T Florida - Joe S. York

 

1995     AvMed Health Plans - James M. Repp

 

1993     Bacardi U.S.A., Inc. - Frederick J. (Rick) Wilson III

 

1993     Bank of America - Gene Schaefer

 

2015     Capital One - Marc W. Mentry

 

2015     Capital One - Roger Ferguson

 

2002     CBS Radio Miami - TBD

 

2013     Comcast - Derek S. Cooper

 

2002     Cox Communications - TBD

 

2010     Doctors Hospital - Nelson Lazo

 

2013     ESPN West Palm/Good Karma Brands - Steve Politziner

 

2006     Florida Blue - Penny Shaffer

 

2012     Florida Panthers Hockey Club - Peter Luukko

 

2015     FOX Sports Florida - Tim Ivy

 

2009      Frito Lay - TBD

 

2004      Gold Coast Beverage - Frank Schwiep

 

2007     MetroPCS - Steve Roberts

 

1999     Miami Dolphins - Tom Garfinkel

 

2013     Miami HEAT - Jeff Craney

               

1993     Miami Herald Media Company - Alex Villoch

 

2013     Miami Marlins - TBD

 

1993     Ryder System, Inc. - Art A. Garcia

 

2003     Southeast Toyota Distributors, LLC - Craig Pollock

 

2013     Sunshine Health - Chris E. Paterson

 

2012     Sun Sentinel - Howard Greenberg

 

2011     TD Bank - Val A. Perez

 

2013     Touchsuite - Sam Zietz

 

2013     Univision Communications Inc. - Claudia Puig

 

1993     Wells Fargo - Robert Lozano

 

2012     WFOR-TV/CBS4 and WBFS-TV/myTV33 - Adam Levy


Ex-Officio Members

2004     Barry University

               Sister Linda Bevilacqua, OP, Ph.D.

               President

 

2000     Barry University

              Michael L. Covone

              Director of Athletics           

 

1994     Florida Atlantic University

               Dr. John Kelly

               President

               

2003     Florida Atlantic University

               Patrick Chun

               Director of Athletics

               

1994     Florida International University

               Mark B. Rosenberg

               President              

 

2000     Florida International University

               Pete Garcia

               Executive Director of Sports & Entertainment             

 

1996     Florida Memorial University

               Dr. Roslyn Clark Artis, JD, EdD

               President

 

2011     Greater Fort Lauderdale Chamber of Commerce

               Dan Lindblade

               President & CEO

 

1999     Greater Fort Lauderdale Convention & Visitors Bureau

               Nicki E. Grossman

               President & CEO

 

2006     Greater Miami Chamber of Commerce

               Barry E. Johnson

               President & CEO

 

1999     Greater Miami Convention & Visitors Bureau

               William D. Talbert III, CDME

               President & CEO

 

2016     Junior Orange Bowl

               Charles Knight

               President

 

2001     Nova Southeastern University

              George L. Hanbury II, Ph.D.

               President and CEO             

 

2003     Nova Southeastern University

               Michael Mominey

               Director of Athletics

 

2016     Orange Bowl Committee Ambassador Program

               Kathleen Blair-Harmon

               Immediate Past Chairman

 

2010     Palm Beach County Sports Commission

              George Linley

               Executive Director

 

2011     State of Florida

               Rick Scott

               Governor

 

2000     United States Senate

               Bill Nelson

               Senator

 

2011     United States Senate 

               Marco A. Rubio

               Senator

 

2009     U.S. Southern Command

 

2001     United Way of Miami-Dade

               Harve A. Mogul

               President & CEO

 

1981     University of Miami

               Julio J. Frenk, M.D., Ph.D.

               President

 

1991     University of Miami

               Blake James

               Director of Athletics

Honorary Members

1995     Robert Beamon

2006     Pamela Gerig Bland

2003     Marc A. Buoniconti

1997     Eugene F. Corrigan

2013     General (retired) Doug Fraser

2004     Pedro J. Greer Jr., M.D.

2006     Robert C. Hudson

1998     Tom Osborne

1994     Bernard Rosen

2000     Donald F. Shula

2003     Dwight E. Stephenson

Emeritus Members

1990     Leonard L. Abess Jr.

1979     Lawrence H. (Larry) Adams*

1993     Jose (Joe) Arriola

1981     William D. (Rick) Atwill

1972     DuBose Ausley

1965     John T. (Jack) Branham Jr.

1995     Earl (Butch) Buchholz Jr.

1982     Ambassador Richard G. (Dick) Capen Jr.

1986     James D. Carreker

1983     Armando M. Codina

1986     Clark Cook* 

1981     H. Ronald Cordes

1986     Merrill W. Crews

1993     Charles C. Crispin

1984     William O. Cullom

1986     George D. Edens

1991     Russell H. Etling

1974     The Honorable Peter T. Fay

1988     Thomas R. Ferguson

1956     William H. Fields*

1974     John Michael Garner

1981     Robert A. Griese

1990     Ben Hill Griffin III

2002     John A. Hall

1950     M. Lewis Hall Jr.*

1969     Edwin H. (Skipper) Hill Jr.

1972     John Stephen Hudson*

1971     Lester Johnson

1984     Cyrus M. Jollivette

1988     Howard Kleinberg

1992     George F. Knox

1984     David Kraslow

1972     Robert S. Lafferty Jr.*

1981     George R. Langford

1978     Sidney Levin

1980     John L. Ludwig

1990     Peyton White Lumpkin

1990     Charles P. Lykes Jr.

1967     Stephen A. Lynch III*

1984     Raul P. Masvidal

1987     David McIntosh

1995     Michael T. Moore

1993     William R. Myers

1987     John W. Nelson

1984     Sister Jeanne O’Laughlin, OP, Ph.D.

1992     Ramiro A. Ortiz

1986     Leslie Pantin*

1989     Francisco J. Paredes

1989     Arva Moore Parks

1995     Edward C. Peddie

1950     W. Keith Phillips Jr.*

1983     W. Keith Phillips III

1974     Peter T. Pruitt Sr.

1981     C. Tom Rainey, DVM

1980     Russell L. Ray Jr.

1984     Willie C. Robinson

1992     Jose A. (Tony) Rodriguez, MD

1985     Raymond A. Ross Jr.

1991     T. Terrell Sessums

1964     Joseph L. Sharit

1992     Leah A. Simms

1985     Merrett R. Stierheim

1988     Roberta B. Stokes

1990     William L. Sutton

1985     Bethany Baldwin Tesche

1987     Lawrence O. Turner Jr.

1973     John W. Underwood Sr.

1959     William D. Ward*

1991     Dale Chapman Webb

1969     Robert A. White*

1974     R. Pete Williams

1993     Pauline Winick

* Denotes Past President

Members_Membership-Homepage

Spotlight

OBFW

Photo Galleries

Join The Team

 

Visit Our Other Sites

All the info you need in one place

Don't show this window again
Make It Orange.